NC-Winners

02-19-20 12:48,,

By The Associated Press

Here is a TEST list of winners of races in North Carolina.

President

Pete Buttigieg, Dem

President

Donald Trump (i), GOP

U.S. Senate

Trevor Fuller, Dem

U.S. Senate

Thom Tillis (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 1

G.K. Butterfield (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 1

Jim Glisson, GOP

U.S. House - District 2

Deborah Ross, Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Alan Swain, GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Daryl Farrow, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Greg Murphy (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

David Price (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 4

Debesh Sarkar, GOP

U.S. House - District 5

Eric Hughes, Dem

U.S. House - District 5

Virginia Foxx (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 6

Bruce Davis, Dem

U.S. House - District 6

Laura Pichardo, GOP

U.S. House - District 7

Christopher Ward, Dem

U.S. House - District 7

David Rouzer (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 8

Patricia Timmons-Goodson, Dem

U.S. House - District 8

Richard Hudson (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 9

Marcus Williams, Dem

U.S. House - District 9

Dan Bishop (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 10

David Parker, Dem

U.S. House - District 10

Patrick McHenry (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 11

Phillip Price, Dem

U.S. House - District 11

Chuck Archerd, GOP

U.S. House - District 12

Alma Adams (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 12

Bill Brewster, GOP

U.S. House - District 13

Scott Huffman, Dem

U.S. House - District 13

Ted Budd (i), GOP

Governor

Roy Cooper (i), Dem

Governor

Dan Forest, GOP

Lieutenant Governor

Ron Newton, Dem

Lieutenant Governor

Scott Stone, GOP

Attorney General

Josh Stein (i), Dem

Attorney General

Christine Mumma, GOP

Auditor

Beth Wood (i), Dem

Auditor

Anthony Street, GOP

Agriculture Commissioner

Walter Smith, Dem

Agriculture Commissioner

Steve Troxler (i), GOP

Insurance Commissioner

Wayne Goodwin (i), Dem

Insurance Commissioner

Mike Causey (i), GOP

Labor Commissioner

Jessica Holmes, Dem

Labor Commissioner

Josh Dobson, GOP

Secretary of State

Elaine Marshall (i), Dem

Secretary of State

Michael LaPaglia, GOP

Supt of Pub Instruction

Jen Mangrum, Dem

Supt of Pub Instruction

Craig Horn, GOP

Treasurer

Dimple Ajmera, Dem

Treasurer

Dale Folwell (i), GOP

State Senate - District 1

Tess Judge, Dem

State Senate - District 1

Bob Steinburg (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

Libbie Griffin, Dem

State Senate - District 2

Norman Sanderson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Ernestine Bazemore, Dem

State Senate - District 3

Thomas Hester, GOP

State Senate - District 4

Milton Fitch (i), Dem

State Senate - District 4

Sammy Webb, GOP

State Senate - District 5

Don Davis (i), Dem

State Senate - District 5

Karen Kozel, GOP

State Senate - District 6

Ike Johnson, Dem

State Senate - District 6

Bob Williams, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Donna Lake, Dem

State Senate - District 7

Jim Perry (i), GOP

State Senate - District 8

David Sink, Dem

State Senate - District 8

Bill Rabon (i), GOP

State Senate - District 9

Harper Peterson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 9

Michael Lee, GOP

State Senate - District 10

Vernon Moore, Dem

State Senate - District 10

Brent Jackson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 11

Allen Wellons, Dem

State Senate - District 11

Patrick Harris, GOP

State Senate - District 12

John Kirkman, Dem

State Senate - District 12

Jim Burgin (i), GOP

State Senate - District 13

Barbara Yates-Lockamy, Dem

State Senate - District 13

Danny Britt (i), GOP

State Senate - District 14

Dan Blue (i), Dem

State Senate - District 14

Alan Michael, GOP

State Senate - District 15

Jay Chaudhuri (i), Dem

State Senate - District 15

Mario Lomuscio, GOP

State Senate - District 16

Wiley Nickel (i), Dem

State Senate - District 16

Will Marsh, GOP

State Senate - District 17

Sam Searcy (i), Dem

State Senate - District 17

Mark Cavaliero, GOP

State Senate - District 18

Angela Bridgman, Dem

State Senate - District 18

Scott McKaig, GOP

State Senate - District 19

Kirk DeViere (i), Dem

State Senate - District 19

Wesley Meredith, GOP

State Senate - District 20

Natalie Murdock, Dem

State Senate - District 20

John Tarantino, GOP

State Senate - District 21

Ben Clark (i), Dem

State Senate - District 21

Sev Palacios, GOP

State Senate - District 22

Mike Woodard (i), Dem

State Senate - District 22

Rick Padgett, GOP

State Senate - District 23

Valerie Foushee (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Tom Glendinning, GOP

State Senate - District 24

J.D. Wooten, Dem

State Senate - District 24

Amy Galey, GOP

State Senate - District 25

Helen Mills, Dem

State Senate - District 25

Tom McInnis (i), GOP

State Senate - District 26

Jane Gant, Dem

State Senate - District 26

Jerry Tillman (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Michael Garrett (i), Dem

State Senate - District 27

Sebastian King, GOP

State Senate - District 28

Gladys Robinson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 28

D.R. King, GOP

State Senate - District 29

Duskin Lassiter, Dem

State Senate - District 29

Eddie Gallimore (i), GOP

State Senate - District 30

Wally White, Dem

State Senate - District 30

Philip Berger (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31

Terri LeGrand, Dem

State Senate - District 31

Joyce Krawiec (i), GOP

State Senate - District 32

Paul Lowe (i), Dem

State Senate - District 32

Ven Challa, GOP

State Senate - District 33

Geoffrey Hoy, Dem

State Senate - District 33

Carl Ford (i), GOP

State Senate - District 34

Barry Templeton, Dem

State Senate - District 34

Vickie Sawyer (i), GOP

State Senate - District 35

Jose Santiago, Dem

State Senate - District 35

Todd Johnson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 36

Marcus Singleton, Dem

State Senate - District 36

Paul Newton (i), GOP

State Senate - District 37

Jeff Jackson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 37

Sonja Nichols, GOP

State Senate - District 38

Mujtaba Mohammed (i), Dem

State Senate - District 38

Jack Brosch, GOP

State Senate - District 39

DeAndrea Salvador, Dem

State Senate - District 39

Joshua Niday, GOP

State Senate - District 40

Joyce Waddell (i), Dem

State Senate - District 40

Bobbie Shields, GOP

State Senate - District 41

Natasha Marcus (i), Dem

State Senate - District 42

Tina Miles, Dem

State Senate - District 42

Mark Hollo, GOP

State Senate - District 43

William Young, Dem

State Senate - District 43

Kathy Harrington (i), GOP

State Senate - District 44

David Lattimore, Dem

State Senate - District 44

Ted Alexander (i), GOP

State Senate - District 45

Jeanne Supin, Dem

State Senate - District 45

Deanna Ballard (i), GOP

State Senate - District 46

Michael Barrick, Dem

State Senate - District 46

Warren Daniel (i), GOP

State Senate - District 47

David Wheeler, Dem

State Senate - District 47

Ralph Hise (i), GOP

State Senate - District 48

Najah Underwood, Dem

State Senate - District 48

Chuck Edwards (i), GOP

State Senate - District 49

Travis Smith, Dem

State Senate - District 49

Bob Penland, GOP

State Senate - District 50

Victoria Fox, Dem

State Senate - District 50

Kevin Corbin, GOP

State House - District 1

Emily Nicholson, Dem

State House - District 1

Edward Goodwin (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Cindy Deporter, Dem

State House - District 2

Larry Yarborough (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Dorothea White, Dem

State House - District 3

Jim Kohr, GOP

State House - District 4

Christopher Schulte, Dem

State House - District 4

Jimmy Dixon (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Howard Hunter (i), Dem

State House - District 5

Donald Kirkland, GOP

State House - District 6

Tommy Fulcher, Dem

State House - District 6

Bobby Hanig (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Phil Stover, Dem

State House - District 7

Matthew Winslow, GOP

State House - District 8

Kandie Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 8

Tony Moore, GOP

State House - District 9

Brian Farkas, Dem

State House - District 9

Perrin Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 10

Carl Martin, Dem

State House - District 10

John Bell (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Allison Dahle (i), Dem

State House - District 11

Clark Pope, GOP

State House - District 12

Virginia Cox-Daugherty, Dem

State House - District 12

Chris Humphrey (i), GOP

State House - District 13

Buck Bayliff, Dem

State House - District 13

Pat McElraft (i), GOP

State House - District 14

Marcy Wofford, Dem

State House - District 14

George Cleveland (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Carolyn Gomaa, Dem

State House - District 15

Phillip Shepard (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Debbi Fintak, Dem

State House - District 16

Carson Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Tom Simmons, Dem

State House - District 17

Frank Iler (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Deb Butler (i), Dem

State House - District 18

Warren Kennedy, GOP

State House - District 19

Marcia Morgan, Dem

State House - District 19

David Perry, GOP

State House - District 20

Adam Ericson, Dem

State House - District 20

Ted Davis, GOP

State House - District 21

Raymond Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 21

Brent Heath, GOP

State House - District 22

Albert Kirby, Dem

State House - District 22

William Brisson (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Shelly Willingham (i), Dem

State House - District 23

Claiborne Holtzman, GOP

State House - District 24

Jean Farmer-Butterfield (i), Dem

State House - District 24

Mick Rankin, GOP

State House - District 25

James Gailliard (i), Dem

State House - District 25

Steve Matthews, GOP

State House - District 26

Linda Bennett, Dem

State House - District 26

Donna White (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Michael Wray (i), Dem

State House - District 27

Warren Nail, GOP

State House - District 28

Corey Stephens, Dem

State House - District 28

Larry Strickland (i), GOP

State House - District 29

Vernetta Alston, Dem

State House - District 30

Marcia Morey (i), Dem

State House - District 31

Zack Hawkins (i), Dem

State House - District 31

Steven Sosebee, GOP

State House - District 32

Terry Garrison (i), Dem

State House - District 32

David Woodson, GOP

State House - District 33

Rosa Gill (i), Dem

State House - District 33

Frann Sarpolus, GOP

State House - District 34

Grier Martin (i), Dem

State House - District 34

Ronald Smith, GOP

State House - District 35

Terence Everitt (i), Dem

State House - District 35

Fred Von Canon, GOP

State House - District 36

Julie von Haefen (i), Dem

State House - District 36

Gil Pagan, GOP

State House - District 37

Sydney Batch (i), Dem

State House - District 37

Erin Pare, GOP

State House - District 38

Abe Jones, Dem

State House - District 38

Kenneth Bagnal, GOP

State House - District 39

Darren Jackson (i), Dem

State House - District 40

Joe John (i), Dem

State House - District 40

Gerard Falzon, GOP

State House - District 41

Gale Adcock (i), Dem

State House - District 41

Scott Populorum, GOP

State House - District 42

Marvin Lucas (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Jon Blake, GOP

State House - District 43

Elmer Floyd (i), Dem

State House - District 43

Clarence Goins, GOP

State House - District 44

Billy Richardson (i), Dem

State House - District 44

Heather Holmes, GOP

State House - District 45

Keith Byrd, Dem

State House - District 45

John Szoka (i), GOP

State House - District 46

Tim Heath, Dem

State House - District 46

Brenden Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Charles Graham (i), Dem

State House - District 47

Olivia Oxendine, GOP

State House - District 48

Garland Pierce (i), Dem

State House - District 48

Johnny Boyles, GOP

State House - District 49

Cynthia Ball (i), Dem

State House - District 49

David Robertson, GOP

State House - District 50

Graig Meyer (i), Dem

State House - District 51

Jason Cain, Dem

State House - District 51

John Sauls (i), GOP

State House - District 52

Lowell Simon, Dem

State House - District 52

James Boles (i), GOP

State House - District 53

John Fitzpatrick, Dem

State House - District 53

David Lewis (i), GOP

State House - District 54

Robert Reives (i), Dem

State House - District 54

George Gilson, GOP

State House - District 55

Gloria Overcash, Dem

State House - District 55

Mark Brody (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Verla Insko (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Ashton Clemmons (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Chris Meadows, GOP

State House - District 58

Amos Quick (i), Dem

State House - District 58

Clinton Honey, GOP

State House - District 59

Nicole Quick, Dem

State House - District 59

Jon Hardister (i), GOP

State House - District 60

Cecil Brockman (i), Dem

State House - District 60

Frank Ragsdale, GOP

State House - District 61

Mary Harrison (i), Dem

State House - District 62

Brandon Gray, Dem

State House - District 62

John Faircloth (i), GOP

State House - District 63

Ricky Hurtado, Dem

State House - District 63

Stephen Ross (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Eric Henry, Dem

State House - District 64

Dennis Riddell (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Amanda Bell, Dem

State House - District 65

Jerry Carter (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Scott Brewer (i), Dem

State House - District 66

Joey Davis, GOP

State House - District 67

Wayne Sasser (i), GOP

State House - District 68

Ericka McKnight, Dem

State House - District 68

David Willis, GOP

State House - District 69

Pam De Maria, Dem

State House - District 69

Dean Arp (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Susan Scott, Dem

State House - District 70

Pat Hurley (i), GOP

State House - District 71

Evelyn Terry (i), Dem

State House - District 72

Lashun Huntley, Dem

State House - District 72

Dan Lawlor, GOP

State House - District 73

William Stinson, Dem

State House - District 73

Lee Zachary (i), GOP

State House - District 74

Dan Besse, Dem

State House - District 74

Jeff Zenger, GOP

State House - District 75

Elisabeth Motsinger, Dem

State House - District 75

Donny Lambeth (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Al Heggins, Dem

State House - District 76

Harry Warren (i), GOP

State House - District 77

Barbara Howard, Dem

State House - District 77

Julia Howard (i), GOP

State House - District 78

Jim Meredith, Dem

State House - District 78

Allen McNeill (i), GOP

State House - District 79

Nick Blount, Dem

State House - District 79

Keith Kidwell (i), GOP

State House - District 80

Wendy Sellars, Dem

State House - District 80

Haley Sink, GOP

State House - District 81

Robert Jordan, Dem

State House - District 81

Larry Potts (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Aimy Steele, Dem

State House - District 82

William Hamby, GOP

State House - District 83

Gail Young, Dem

State House - District 83

Larry Pittman (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Gayle Harris, Dem

State House - District 84

Jeffrey McNeely (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Ted Remington, Dem

State House - District 85

Dudley Green, GOP

State House - District 86

Cecelia Surratt, Dem

State House - District 86

Hugh Blackwell (i), GOP

State House - District 87

Corie Schreiber, Dem

State House - District 87

Destin Hall (i), GOP

State House - District 88

Mary Belk (i), Dem

State House - District 88

David Tondreau, GOP

State House - District 89

Greg Cranford, Dem

State House - District 89

Mitchell Setzer (i), GOP

State House - District 90

Beth Shaw, Dem

State House - District 90

Sarah Stevens (i), GOP

State House - District 91

Rita Cruise, Dem

State House - District 91

Kyle Hall (i), GOP

State House - District 92

Terry Brown, Dem

State House - District 92

Jerry Munden, GOP

State House - District 93

Ray Russell (i), Dem

State House - District 93

Ray Pickett, GOP

State House - District 94

Jeffrey Elmore (i), GOP

State House - District 95

Amanda Kotis, Dem

State House - District 95

Grey Mills, GOP

State House - District 96

Kim Bost, Dem

State House - District 96

Jay Adams (i), GOP

State House - District 97

Greg McBryde, Dem

State House - District 97

Jason Saine (i), GOP

State House - District 98

Christy Clark (i), Dem

State House - District 98

John Bradford, GOP

State House - District 99

Nasif Majeed (i), Dem

State House - District 99

Russell Rowe, GOP

State House - District 100

John Autry (i), Dem

State House - District 100

Kalle Thompson, GOP

State House - District 101

Carolyn Logan (i), Dem

State House - District 101

Steve Mauney, GOP

State House - District 102

Becky Carney (i), Dem

State House - District 102

Kyle Kirby, GOP

State House - District 103

Rachel Hunt, Dem

State House - District 103

Bill Brawley, GOP

State House - District 104

Brandon Lofton (i), Dem

State House - District 104

Don Pomeroy, GOP

State House - District 105

Wesley Harris (i), Dem

State House - District 105

Amy Bynum, GOP

State House - District 106

Carla Cunningham (i), Dem

State House - District 107

Kelly Alexander (i), Dem

State House - District 107

Richard Rivette, GOP

State House - District 108

Daniel Caudill, Dem

State House - District 108

John Torbett (i), GOP

State House - District 109

Susan Maxon, Dem

State House - District 109

Dana Bumgardner (i), GOP

State House - District 110

Kelly Hastings (i), GOP

State House - District 111

Jennifer Childers, Dem

State House - District 111

Tim Moore (i), GOP

State House - District 112

Ed Hallyburton, Dem

State House - District 112

David Rogers (i), GOP

State House - District 113

Sam Edney, Dem

State House - District 113

Jake Johnson, GOP

State House - District 114

Susan Fisher (i), Dem

State House - District 114

Tim Hyatt, GOP

State House - District 115

John Ager (i), Dem

State House - District 115

Mark Crawford, GOP

State House - District 116

Brian Turner (i), Dem

State House - District 116

Eric Burns, GOP

State House - District 117

Josh Remillard, Dem

State House - District 117

Tim Moffitt, GOP

State House - District 118

Alan Jones, Dem

State House - District 118

Mark Pless, GOP

State House - District 119

Joe Queen (i), Dem

State House - District 119

Mike Clampitt, GOP

State House - District 120

Susan Landis, Dem

State House - District 120

Karl Gillespie, GOP

Supreme Court Chief - Seat 1

Cheri Beasley (i), Dem

Supreme Court Chief - Seat 1

Paul Newby, GOP

Supreme Court Justice - Seat 2

Lucy Inman, Dem

Supreme Court Justice - Seat 2

Phil Berger, GOP

Supreme Court Justice - Seat 4

Mark Davis (i), Dem

Supreme Court Justice - Seat 4

Tamara Barringer, GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 4

Tricia Shields, Dem

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 4

April Wood, GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 5

Lora Cubbage, Dem

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 5

Fred Gore, GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 6

Gray Styers, Dem

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 6

Chris Dillon (i), GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 7

Reuben Young (i), Dem

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 7

Jeff Carpenter, GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 13

Chris Brook (i), Dem

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 13

Jefferson Griffin, GOP

President

Max Abramson, Lib

U.S. House - District 2

Jeff Matemu, Lib

U.S. House - District 11

Tracey DeBruhl, Lib

U.S. Senate

Shannon Bray, Lib

Governor

Steven DiFiore, Lib

State Senate - District 2

Tim Harris, Lib

State Senate - District 8

Anthony Mascolo, Lib

State Senate - District 14

Justin Walczak, Lib

State Senate - District 15

Kat McDonald, Lib

State Senate - District 17

Travis Groo, Lib

State Senate - District 18

Jason Loeback, Lib

State Senate - District 22

Ray Ubinger, Lib

State Senate - District 30

Gavin Bell, Lib

State Senate - District 37

Jeff Scott, Lib

State Senate - District 50

Clifton Ingram, Lib

State House - District 11

Adrian Travers, Lib

State House - District 25

Nick Taylor, Lib

State House - District 31

Sean Haugh, Lib

State House - District 33

Sammie Brooks, Lib

State House - District 34

Michael Munger, Lib

State House - District 35

Michael Nelson, Lib

State House - District 36

Bruce Basson, Lib

State House - District 37

Liam Leaver, Lib

State House - District 38

Richard Haygood, Lib

State House - District 41

Guy Meilleur, Lib

State House - District 49

Cap Hayes, Lib

State House - District 53

Zach Berly, Lib

State House - District 114

Lyndon Smith, Lib