Democratic State House Candidates

State House Candidates

Susie Cornelius

District # 1 170 Old Mill Cane

Mountain West, SC 29664

O: 864-639-7423

Ron Gilreath

District # 7 2708 Hwy 413

Anderson, SC 29621

O: 864-934-4338

Richard Kelly

District # 7 2 Robinson St.

Honea Path, SC 29654

O: 864-505-6341

Paul Agnew

District # 11 P.O. Box 382

Abbeville, SC 29620

O: (864) 459-8348

Anne Parks

District # 12 P.O. Box 181

Greenwood, SC 29648

O: (864) 229-3206

John Boltz

District # 14 107 North Pond Ct.

Greenwood, SC 29649

O: 864-943-3325

Gary Vincent

District # 15 115 Reeden St.

Joanna, SC 29351

O: 864-697-5991

Bryan Able

District # 16 200 Powderhorn Rd.

Laurens, SC 29360

O: 864-984-6100

Brandon Brown

District # 18 133 Chick Springs Rd.

Taylors, SC 29687

O: 864-233-4191

Fletcher Smith

District # 23 28 Allendale Lane

Greenville, SC 29607

O: 864-232-6541

Karl Allen

District # 25 108 Lavinia Ave.

Greenville, SC 29601

O: (864) 235-9049

Dennis Moss

District # 29 306 Silver Circle

Gaffney, SC 29340

O: 864-761-6353

Olin Phillips

District # 30 P.O. Box 206

Gaffney, SC 29340

O: (864) 489-6738

Harold Mitchell

District # 31 P. O. Box 3046

Spartanburg, SC 29304

H: (864) 621-0881

O: (864) 583-2712

Tom Davies

District # 35 380 Mary Hanna Rd.

Woodruff, SC 29388

O: 864-706-5534

Jamie Tucker

District # 35 1475 Hobbysville Rd.

Roebuck, SC 29376

O: 864-656-3235

Henri Thompson

District # 36 108 Shiloh Church Rd.

Lymon, SC 29365

O: 864-316-0745

Darryl Mast

District # 37 157 Moss Lane

Boiling Springs, SC 29316

O: 864-621-4958

Walt McLeod

District # 40 308 Pomaria St.

Little Mountain, SC 29075

O: (803) 345-1538

Creighton Coleman

District # 41 125 S. Garden St.

Winnsboro, SC 29180

O: (803) 635-6884

Annie McDaniel

District # 41 2247 Kennedy Rd.

Winnsboro, SC 29180

O: 803-635-6894

Mike Anthony

District # 42 322 Mt. Vernon Rd.

Union, SC 29379

H: (864) 427-3023

Jimmy Neal

District # 44 5148 Sandy Lane

Kershaw, SC 29067

O: (803) 475-3533

Alston DeVenny

District # 45 P.O. Box 1657

Lancaster, SC 29721-1657

O: (803) 286-6647

Donald Huffman

District # 45 124 Patricia St.

Lancaster, SC 29720

O: 803-286-9720

Herb Kirsh

District # 47 P.O. Box 31

Clover, SC 29710

O: (803) 222-9430

James Miller

District # 48 1557 Woodcroft Drive

Fort Mill, SC 29708

H: 803-548-4882

John King

District # 49 1210-101 Brittany Ridge Place

Rock Hill, SC 29732

O: 803-980-5474

Bessie Moody-Lawrence

District # 49 219 Bowser St.

Rock Hill, SC 29730

O: (803) 980-3733

Columbia: (803) 734-3029

Grady Brown

District # 50 106 East Cedar Lane

Bishopville, SC 29010

O: (803) 484-6832

David Weeks

District # 51 2 Malborough Court

Sumter, SC 29154

O: 803-775-5856

Laurie Funderburk

District # 52 P.O. Box 188

Camden, SC 29020

O: (803) 432-0188

Ted Vick

District # 53 929 Shag Road

Chesterfield, SC 29709

O: 843-921-2479

William Watson

District # 53 359 Fairway Rd.

Chesterfield, SC 29709

O: 843-623-9024

Doug Jennings

District # 54 151 Broad St.

Bennettsville, SC 29512

O: (843) 479-2865

Jackie Hayes

District # 55 240 Bermuda Rd.

Dillon, SC 29536

O: (843) 841-3679

Michael Stephens

District # 55 400 East Roosevelt St.

Dillon, SC 29536

O: 843-841-1666

Marion Crenshaw

District # 56 726 Pine Straw

Harsville, SC 29550

O: 843-332-5212

Denny Neilson

District # 56 109 Carol Dr.

Darlington, SC 29532

Columbia: (803) 734-3097

Jim Battle

District # 57 P.O. Box 211

Nichols, SC 29581

O: (843) 526-2131

Terry Alexander

District # 59 P.O. Box 1822

Florence, SC 29560

O: (843) 665-7521

LaRue Kirby

District # 60 1526 Windmill Lane

Scranton, SC 29591

O: 843-598-0778

Lester Branham

District # 61 118 Lockewood Dr.

Lake City, SC 29560

O: (843) 374-8545

David DeWitt

District # 62 2626 Timmonsville Hwy

Darlington, SC 29532

H: 843-393-3439

Kevin Etheridge

District # 62 128 Timberlake Dr.

Florence, SC 29501

H: 843-229-7559

Richard Hodges

District # 62 502 N. Hill St.

Timmonsville, SC 29161

O: 843-346-2516

Wilhelmina Johnson

District # 62 PO Box 243

Darlington, SC 29540

O: 843-395-0431

Garbriella Mack-White

District # 62 2845 Dates Highway

Lamar, SC 29069

O: 843-332-6636

Henry Marshall

District # 62 532 Pocket Rd.

Darlington, SC 29532

H: 843-615-6587

Robert Williams

District # 62 2512 Holly Cir.

Darlington, SC 29532

O: 843-393-9499

Steven Calcutt

District # 63 1841 Brigadoone Lane

Florence, SC 29503

O: 843-662-5878

Cathy Harvin

District # 64 Box 266

Summerton, SC 29148

O: (803) 485-4602

Gilda Cobb-Hunter

District # 66 112 Estate Court

Orangeburg, SC 29115

O: (803) 534-2448

Joseph Neal

District # 70 P.O. Box 5

Hopkins, SC 29061

Columbia: (803) 734-2804

James Smith

District # 72 P.O. Box 50333

Columbia, SC 29250

O: 803-933-9800

Joe Brown

District # 73 P.O. Box 11034

Columbia, SC 29211

Columbia: (803) 734-3046

Chris Hart

District # 73 5219 Burke Ave.

Columbia, SC 29203

O: 803-771-7701

Todd Rutherford

District # 74 2321 Lincoln Street

Columbia, SC 29201

O: 803-256-3003

Boyd Summers

District # 75 301 Dean Hall Lane

Columbia, SC 29201

O: 803-935-8156

Leon Howard

District # 76 2425 Barhamville Rd.

Columbia, SC 29204

O: (803) 254-9468

Joe McEachern

District # 77 P.O. Box 3751

Columbia, SC 29230

O: 803-735-1808

John Scott

District # 77 215 Elmont Drive

Columbia, SC 29203

O: 803-733-5176

Anton Gunn

District # 79 18 Founders Lack Court

Columbia, SC 29229

O: 803-361-4597

Todd Wood

District # 79 407 Bird Cove

Lugoff, SC 29078

O: 803-479-3045

Jimmy Bales

District # 80 1515 Crossing Creek Rd.

Eastover, SC 29044

O: (803) 776-7355

Bill Clyburn

District # 82 664 Edrie St.

Aiken, SC 29801

O: (803) 725-7617

Thomas Rhoad

District # 90 P.O. Box 56

Branchville, SC 29432

Columbia: 803-734-3011

Bakari Sellers

District # 90

Denmark, SC 29042

O: 803-793-3607

Lonnie Hosey

District # 91 PO Box 423

Barnwell, SC 29812

H: 803-259-1178

Harry Ott

District # 93 461 Bull Swamp Rd.

St. Matthews, SC 29135

Columbia: (803) 734-2998

Jerry Govanv

District # 95 P.O. Box 77

Orangeburg, SC 29116

O: (803) 533-6402

Sadie Wannamaker

District # 96 2328 Hwy 178

Swansea, SC 29160

H: 803-568-4483

Patsy Knight

District # 97 PO Box 338

St. George, SC 29477

O: 843-563-0165

Alfred Darby

District # 101 33 Boyd Rd.

Andrews, SC 29510

O: 843-426-2121

Kenneth Kennedy

District # 101 140 Society St.

Greeleyville, SC 29056

O: (843) 426-2259

Joseph Jefferson

District # 102 1375 Colonel Maham Dr.

Pineville, SC 29468

O: (843) 567-4386

Carl Anderson

District # 103 P.O. Box 694

Georgetown, SC 29442

O: (843) 546-5332

Charles Randall

District # 104 4230 Lincoln Heights Rd.

Little River, SC 29566

O: 843-446-7356

David Utterback

District # 107 3400 North Kings Hwy.

Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

O: 843-448-9967

Vida Miller

District # 108 P.O. Box 3157

Pawley's Island, SC 29585

O: (843) 237-2578

David Mack

District # 109 P.O. Box 70337

N. Charleston, SC 29415

O: (843) 225-4869

Floyd Breeland

District # 111 105 Moultrie St.

Charleston, SC 29403

Columbia: (803) 734-2987

Seth Whipper

District # 113 4592 Durant Avenue

North Charleston, SC 29405

O: 843-740-7777

Eugene Platt

District # 115 734 Gilmore Ct.

Charleston, SC 29412

O: 843-795-9442

Robert Brown

District # 116 5925 Hwy. 162

Hollywood, SC 29449

O: (843) 889-6440

Eric Mack

District # 116 5446 Rosebank

Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487

O: 843-209-9189

Benjamin Ward

District # 116 P.O. Box 428

Hollywood, SC 29449

O: 843-908-3627

Gwendolyn Whitsell

District # 116 7395 Hwy 162

Hollywood, SC 29449

O: 843-889-2686

Leon Stavrinakis

District # 119 53 Broad Street

Charleston, SC 29401

O: 843-724-1060

Bill Bowers

District # 120 P.O. Box 686

Hampton, SC 29924

O: 803-943-7520

Kenneth Hodges

District # 121 PO Drawer 355

Green Pond, SC 29446

O: 843-525-9006

Curtis Brantley

District # 122 194 Bees Creek Rd.

Ridgeland, SC 29936

H: 843-726-5998

Thayer Rivers

District # 122 P.O. Box 104

Ridgeland, SC 29936

O: 843-726-3003

Flo Rosse

District # 123 58 S. Sea Pines Dr.

Hilton Head, SC 29928

O: 843-363-5624