Democratic State House Candidates - wistv.com - Columbia, South Carolina

Democratic State House Candidates

State House Candidates

Susie Cornelius
District # 1 170 Old Mill Cane
Mountain West, SC 29664
O: 864-639-7423

Ron Gilreath
District # 7 2708 Hwy 413
Anderson, SC 29621
O: 864-934-4338

Richard Kelly
District # 7 2 Robinson St.
Honea Path, SC 29654
O: 864-505-6341

Paul Agnew
District # 11 P.O. Box 382
Abbeville, SC 29620
O: (864) 459-8348

Anne Parks
District # 12 P.O. Box 181
Greenwood, SC 29648
O: (864) 229-3206

John Boltz
District # 14 107 North Pond Ct.
Greenwood, SC 29649
O: 864-943-3325

Gary Vincent
District # 15 115 Reeden St.
Joanna, SC 29351
O: 864-697-5991

Bryan Able
District # 16 200 Powderhorn Rd.
Laurens, SC 29360
O: 864-984-6100

Brandon Brown
District # 18 133 Chick Springs Rd.
Taylors, SC 29687
O: 864-233-4191
Fletcher Smith
District # 23 28 Allendale Lane
Greenville, SC 29607
O: 864-232-6541

Karl Allen
District # 25 108 Lavinia Ave.
Greenville, SC 29601
O: (864) 235-9049

Dennis Moss
District # 29 306 Silver Circle
Gaffney, SC 29340
O: 864-761-6353

Olin Phillips
District # 30 P.O. Box 206
Gaffney, SC 29340
O: (864) 489-6738

Harold Mitchell
District # 31 P. O. Box 3046
Spartanburg, SC 29304
H: (864) 621-0881
O: (864) 583-2712

Tom Davies
District # 35 380 Mary Hanna Rd.
Woodruff, SC 29388
O: 864-706-5534

Jamie Tucker
District # 35 1475 Hobbysville Rd.
Roebuck, SC 29376
O: 864-656-3235

Henri Thompson
District # 36 108 Shiloh Church Rd.
Lymon, SC 29365
O: 864-316-0745

Darryl Mast
District # 37 157 Moss Lane
Boiling Springs, SC 29316
O: 864-621-4958

Walt McLeod
District # 40 308 Pomaria St.
Little Mountain, SC 29075
O: (803) 345-1538

Creighton Coleman
District # 41 125 S. Garden St.
Winnsboro, SC 29180
O: (803) 635-6884

Annie McDaniel
District # 41 2247 Kennedy Rd.
Winnsboro, SC 29180
O: 803-635-6894

Mike Anthony
District # 42 322 Mt. Vernon Rd.
Union, SC 29379
H: (864) 427-3023

Jimmy Neal
District # 44 5148 Sandy Lane
Kershaw, SC 29067
O: (803) 475-3533

Alston DeVenny
District # 45 P.O. Box 1657
Lancaster, SC 29721-1657
O: (803) 286-6647

Donald Huffman
District # 45 124 Patricia St.
Lancaster, SC 29720
O: 803-286-9720

Herb Kirsh
District # 47 P.O. Box 31
Clover, SC 29710
O: (803) 222-9430

James Miller
District # 48 1557 Woodcroft Drive
Fort Mill, SC 29708
H: 803-548-4882

John King
District # 49 1210-101 Brittany Ridge Place
Rock Hill, SC 29732
O: 803-980-5474

Bessie Moody-Lawrence
District # 49 219 Bowser St.
Rock Hill, SC 29730
O: (803) 980-3733
Columbia: (803) 734-3029

Grady Brown
District # 50 106 East Cedar Lane
Bishopville, SC 29010
O: (803) 484-6832

David Weeks
District # 51 2 Malborough Court
Sumter, SC 29154
O: 803-775-5856

Laurie Funderburk
District # 52 P.O. Box 188
Camden, SC 29020
O: (803) 432-0188

Ted Vick
District # 53 929 Shag Road
Chesterfield, SC 29709
O: 843-921-2479

William Watson
District # 53 359 Fairway Rd.
Chesterfield, SC 29709
O: 843-623-9024

Doug Jennings
District # 54 151 Broad St.
Bennettsville, SC 29512
O: (843) 479-2865

Jackie Hayes
District # 55 240 Bermuda Rd.
Dillon, SC 29536
O: (843) 841-3679

Michael Stephens
District # 55 400 East Roosevelt St.
Dillon, SC 29536
O: 843-841-1666

Marion Crenshaw
District # 56 726 Pine Straw
Harsville, SC 29550
O: 843-332-5212

Denny Neilson
District # 56 109 Carol Dr.
Darlington, SC 29532
Columbia: (803) 734-3097

Jim Battle
District # 57 P.O. Box 211
Nichols, SC 29581
O: (843) 526-2131

Terry Alexander
District # 59 P.O. Box 1822
Florence, SC 29560
O: (843) 665-7521

LaRue Kirby
District # 60 1526 Windmill Lane
Scranton, SC 29591
O: 843-598-0778

Lester Branham
District # 61 118 Lockewood Dr.
Lake City, SC 29560
O: (843) 374-8545

David DeWitt
District # 62 2626 Timmonsville Hwy
Darlington, SC 29532
H: 843-393-3439

Kevin Etheridge
District # 62 128 Timberlake Dr.
Florence, SC 29501
H: 843-229-7559

Richard Hodges
District # 62 502 N. Hill St.
Timmonsville, SC 29161
O: 843-346-2516

Wilhelmina Johnson
District # 62 PO Box 243
Darlington, SC 29540
O: 843-395-0431

Garbriella Mack-White
District # 62 2845 Dates Highway
Lamar, SC 29069
O: 843-332-6636

Henry Marshall
District # 62 532 Pocket Rd.
Darlington, SC 29532
H: 843-615-6587

Robert Williams
District # 62 2512 Holly Cir.
Darlington, SC 29532
O: 843-393-9499

Steven Calcutt
District # 63 1841 Brigadoone Lane
Florence, SC 29503
O: 843-662-5878

Cathy Harvin
District # 64 Box 266
Summerton, SC 29148
O: (803) 485-4602

Gilda Cobb-Hunter
District # 66 112 Estate Court
Orangeburg, SC 29115
O: (803) 534-2448

Joseph Neal
District # 70 P.O. Box 5
Hopkins, SC 29061
Columbia: (803) 734-2804

James Smith
District # 72 P.O. Box 50333
Columbia, SC 29250
O: 803-933-9800

Joe Brown
District # 73 P.O. Box 11034
Columbia, SC 29211
Columbia: (803) 734-3046

Chris Hart
District # 73 5219 Burke Ave.
Columbia, SC 29203
O: 803-771-7701

Todd Rutherford
District # 74 2321 Lincoln Street
Columbia, SC 29201
O: 803-256-3003

Boyd Summers
District # 75 301 Dean Hall Lane
Columbia, SC 29201
O: 803-935-8156

Leon Howard
District # 76 2425 Barhamville Rd.
Columbia, SC 29204
O: (803) 254-9468

Joe McEachern
District # 77 P.O. Box 3751
Columbia, SC 29230
O: 803-735-1808

John Scott
District # 77 215 Elmont Drive
Columbia, SC 29203
O: 803-733-5176

Anton Gunn
District # 79 18 Founders Lack Court
Columbia, SC 29229
O: 803-361-4597

Todd Wood
District # 79 407 Bird Cove
Lugoff, SC 29078
O: 803-479-3045

Jimmy Bales
District # 80 1515 Crossing Creek Rd.
Eastover, SC 29044
O: (803) 776-7355

Bill Clyburn
District # 82 664 Edrie St.
Aiken, SC 29801
O: (803) 725-7617

Thomas Rhoad
District # 90 P.O. Box 56
Branchville, SC 29432
Columbia: 803-734-3011

Bakari Sellers
District # 90
Denmark, SC 29042
O: 803-793-3607

Lonnie Hosey
District # 91 PO Box 423
Barnwell, SC 29812
H: 803-259-1178

Harry Ott
District # 93 461 Bull Swamp Rd.
St. Matthews, SC 29135
Columbia: (803) 734-2998

Jerry Govanv
District # 95 P.O. Box 77
Orangeburg, SC 29116
O: (803) 533-6402

Sadie Wannamaker
District # 96 2328 Hwy 178
Swansea, SC 29160
H: 803-568-4483

Patsy Knight
District # 97 PO Box 338
St. George, SC 29477
O: 843-563-0165

Alfred Darby
District # 101 33 Boyd Rd.
Andrews, SC 29510
O: 843-426-2121

Kenneth Kennedy
District # 101 140 Society St.
Greeleyville, SC 29056
O: (843) 426-2259

Joseph Jefferson
District # 102 1375 Colonel Maham Dr.
Pineville, SC 29468
O: (843) 567-4386

Carl Anderson
District # 103 P.O. Box 694
Georgetown, SC 29442
O: (843) 546-5332

Charles Randall
District # 104 4230 Lincoln Heights Rd.
Little River, SC 29566
O: 843-446-7356

David Utterback
District # 107 3400 North Kings Hwy.
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
O: 843-448-9967

Vida Miller
District # 108 P.O. Box 3157
Pawley's Island, SC 29585
O: (843) 237-2578

David Mack
District # 109 P.O. Box 70337
N. Charleston, SC 29415
O: (843) 225-4869

Floyd Breeland
District # 111 105 Moultrie St.
Charleston, SC 29403
Columbia: (803) 734-2987

Seth Whipper
District # 113 4592 Durant Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
O: 843-740-7777

Eugene Platt
District # 115 734 Gilmore Ct.
Charleston, SC 29412
O: 843-795-9442

Robert Brown
District # 116 5925 Hwy. 162
Hollywood, SC 29449
O: (843) 889-6440

Eric Mack
District # 116 5446 Rosebank
Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487
O: 843-209-9189

Benjamin Ward
District # 116 P.O. Box 428
Hollywood, SC 29449
O: 843-908-3627

Gwendolyn Whitsell
District # 116 7395 Hwy 162
Hollywood, SC 29449
O: 843-889-2686

Leon Stavrinakis
District # 119 53 Broad Street
Charleston, SC 29401
O: 843-724-1060

Bill Bowers
District # 120 P.O. Box 686
Hampton, SC 29924
O: 803-943-7520

Kenneth Hodges
District # 121 PO Drawer 355
Green Pond, SC 29446
O: 843-525-9006

Curtis Brantley
District # 122 194 Bees Creek Rd.
Ridgeland, SC 29936
H: 843-726-5998

Thayer Rivers
District # 122 P.O. Box 104
Ridgeland, SC 29936
O: 843-726-3003

Flo Rosse
District # 123 58 S. Sea Pines Dr.
Hilton Head, SC 29928
O: 843-363-5624
Powered by Frankly