Athens 2004 Olympic Games programming schedule

(National-NBC) - These listings, which are subject to change, offer daily highlights of the 24-Hour 2004 Athens Olympic programming on NBC, MSNBC, CNBC, USA, Bravo, Telemundo & NBC HDTV.

WIS-DT (Time Warner Cable Channel 805) will broadcast the 24-hour HDTV schedule with 5.1 surround sound.

You can find it with on air antenna on digital channel 41. You program guide will find the WIS high definition signal at 10-1 WISDT.

For the latest Olympic TV schedule information, go to NBCOlympics.com
 
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13

2:39 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.
Primetime Replay

TELEMUNDO
 7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Olympic Preview

HDTV
 9:00 p.m. – 1 a.m.
Opening Ceremony

SATURDAY, AUGUST 14 – DAY 1
 
 NBC
  Noon – 6:00 p.m.
  Swimming
 Diving – Women's Synchronized Springboard Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
 Gymnastics – Men's Competition
 Beach Volleyball – USA Men's and Women's Matches
 Rowing – Men's Four Competition
 
 8:00 p.m. – Midnight
 Gymnastics – Men's Competition
 Swimming – Gold Medal Finals:
   Men's 400 Individual Medley, Men's 400m Freestyle,
   Women's 400m Individual Medley, Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
 Diving – Men's Synchronized Platform Gold Medal Final
 Cycling – Men's Road Race
 
 Note also, Swimming Semifinals: Men's 100m Breaststroke, Women's 100m Butterfly
 
 
 12:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
  Women's Volleyball – USA vs. China
 
 2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay
 
 CNBC
 2:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Women's Basketball – USA vs. New Zealand (LIVE)
 Women's Soccer – USA vs. Brazil (LIVE)
 Rowing – Men's & Women's Competition (LIVE)
 Men's Soccer – Argentina vs. Tunisia (LIVE)
 Softball – USA vs. Italy (LIVE)
 Weightlifting – Women's Flyweight Gold Medal Final
 Volleyball – Brazil vs. Japan
 Shooting – Women's Air Rifle Gold Medal Final
 Fencing – Men's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final
 
 MSNBC
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Boxing
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Badminton
  Table Tennis
 Women's Field Hockey – Australia vs. Germany
 
 BRAVO
 Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
 Sailing
 Judo – Men's 60kg and Women's 48kg Gold Medal Finals
 
 TELEMUNDO
  1:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Men's Soccer – Mexico vs. South Korea (LIVE)
          Argentina vs. Tunisia
  Women's Soccer – Mexico vs. China
 Boxing
 
 1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
 Soccer
 
 HDTV
 24 Hours
 Opening Ceremony

SUNDAY, AUGUST 15 – DAY 2
 
 NBC
  Noon  – 6:00 p.m.
  Swimming
 Men's Basketball – USA vs. Puerto Rico (LIVE)
 Beach Volleyball – USA Men's Match
 Rowing – Men's and Women's Eights Competition
 Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Croatia (LIVE)
 
 7:00 p.m. – Midnight
 Gymnastics – Women's Competition
  Swimming – Gold Medal Finals:
  Men's 100m Breaststroke, Women's 100m Butterfly,
  Women's 400m Freestyle, Men's 4x100m Free Relay
 Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Match
 
 Note also, Swimming Semifinals: Men's 100m Backstroke, Men's 200m Freestyle,
 Women's 100m Backstroke, Women's 100m Breaststroke
 
 12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
 Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Italy
 Weightlifting – Men's Flyweight Gold Medal Final
 
 2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay
 
 CNBC
 2:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Men's Basketball – China vs. Spain (LIVE)
     Argentina vs. Serbia and Montenegro (LIVE)
 Beach Volleyball – Men's and Women's Matches
 Men's Soccer – Italy vs. Japan (LIVE)
 Rowing – Men's and Women's Competition (LIVE)
 Men's Volleyball – Netherlands vs. Russia (LIVE)
 Equestrian – Three-Day Event Dressage
 Men's Water Polo – Serbia and Montenegro vs. Hungary
  Women's Handball – China vs. Hungary
 Weightlifting – Women's 53kg Gold Medal Final
 
 Bravo
 4:00 a.m.  – Noon
 Tennis (LIVE)
 Softball – USA vs. Australia (LIVE)
 Badminton
 Table Tennis
 
 USA
 8:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
 Cycling – Women's Road Race (LIVE)
 
 MSNBC
 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
 Boxing
 
 Bravo
 Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
 Tennis
 Sailing
 
 TELEMUNDO
  Noon – 7:00 p.m.
 Boxing
 Men's Soccer – Costa Rica vs. Iraq (LIVE)
          Paraguay vs. Ghana
 
 1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
 Soccer
 
 HDTV
 24 Hours
 Gymnastics, Swimming, Diving


MONDAY, AUGUST 16 – DAY 3

NBC

12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Swimming
Diving – Men's Synchronized Springboard Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Beach Volleyball – USA Men's Match (LIVE)
Rowing

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Gymnastics – Men's Team Gold Medal Final
Swimming – Gold Medal Finals:
 Men's 200m Freestyle, Men's 100m Backstroke,
 Women's 100m Backstroke, Women's 100m Breaststroke
 Diving – Women's Synchronized Platform Gold Medal Final
Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Germany

Also note, Swimming Semifinals: Men's 200m Butterfly, Women's 200m Individual Medley,
Women's 200m Freestyle

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Match
Weightlifting – Men's 62kg Gold Medal Final
Judo – Men's 73kg Gold Medal Final

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Rowing
Beach Volleyball (LIVE)
Softball – USA vs. Japan (LIVE)
Men's Handball – South Korea vs. Russia (LIVE)

BRAVO
5:00 a.m. – Noon
Tennis (LIVE)
Equestrian – Three-Day Event: Dressage (LIVE)
Table Tennis

USA
  7:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
 Women's Basketball – USA vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)
 Women's Water Polo – USA vs. Hungary
 Rowing
 
  MSNBC
 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Beach Volleyball (LIVE)
 Weightlifting – Women's 58 kg Gold Medal Final
 Women's Field Hockey – Japan vs. Argentina
 Shooting – Men's Air Rifle Gold Medal Final
 Men's Handball – Croatia vs. Slovenia
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Tennis
 Badminton
 
 CNBC
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Boxing
 
 BRAVO
 Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
 Sailing
 Judo – Women's 57kg Gold Medal Final
 
 TELEMUNDO
 1:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing (LIVE)
Beach Volleyball – Men's and Women's Matches

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Beach Volleyball

HDTV
24 Hours
Gymnastics, Swimming


TUESDAY, AUGUST 17 – DAY 4

NBC
12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Swimming
Beach Volleyball – USA Men's Matches (LIVE)
Rowing – Men's and Women's Eights Competition
Canoeing – Whitewater, Men's Singles Competition

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Gymnastics – Women's Team Gold Medal Final
Swimming – Gold Medal Finals:
Men's 200m Butterfly, Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay,
Women's 200m Freestyle, Women's 200m Individual Medley
Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Match

Also note, Swimming Semifinals: Men's 100m Freestyle, Men's 200m Breaststroke,
 Women's 200m Butterfly

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Netherlands
Kayaking – Whitewater, Women's Singles Competition

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m.  – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer – USA vs. Australia (LIVE)
 Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Kazakhstan (LIVE)
Softball – USA vs. China (LIVE)
 Men's Soccer – Serbia and Montenegro vs. Tunisia (LIVE)
 Rowing (LIVE)
Women's Handball – Ukraine vs. China (LIVE)
Men's Field Hockey – South Korea vs. Great Britain
Table Tennis
Shooting – Men's Double Trap Gold Medal Final
Baseball – Cuba vs. Japan

BRAVO
5:00 a.m. – Noon
Tennis (LIVE)
Equestrian – Three-Day Event: Cross Country
Badminton – Men's and Women's Quarterfinals

USA
3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Men's Basketball – USA vs. Greece (LIVE)

BRAVO
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Tennis
Fencing – Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Final

CNBC
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing

BRAVO
 Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
 Sailing
 Judo – Men's 73kg & Women's 57kg Gold Medal Finals

TELEMUNDO
1:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer – Mexico vs. Greece (LIVE)
         Argentina vs. Australia
Women's Soccer – Mexico vs. Germany
Boxing

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Soccer

HDTV - 24 Hours
Gymnastics, Swimming, Diving


WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 18 – DAY 5
NBC
 12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Swimming
Track & Field – Women's Shot Put Gold Medal Final (from Olympia)
Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Match (LIVE)
Cycling – Women's Time Trial

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Gymnastics – Men's Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final
Swimming – Gold Medal Finals:
  Men's 200m Breaststroke, Men's 100m Freestyle
  Women's 200m Butterfly, Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Cycling – Men's Time Trial
Track & Field – Men's Shot Put Gold Medal Final (from Olympia)

Also note, Swimming Semifinals: Men's 200m Backstroke, Men's 200m Individual Medley, Women's 100m Freestyle, Women's 200m Breaststroke

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Dominican Republic
Canoeing – Whitewater, Men's C1 & Women's K1 Gold Medal Finals

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
1:30 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Track & Field – Men's & Women's Shot Put (LIVE from Olympia)
Beach Volleyball – USA Men's Match (LIVE)
Rowing – Semifinals
Men's Handball – Iceland vs. Slovenia

BRAVO
5:00 a.m. – Noon
Equestrian – Three-Day Event Jumping, Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Volleyball – Cuba vs. China (LIVE)
Badminton – Quarterfinals
Women's Field Hockey – China vs. Spain

USA
 7:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
 Women's Basketball – USA vs. South Korea (LIVE)
 Women's Water Polo – USA vs. Canada
 Rowing – Semifinals
 
 MSNBC
 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Softball – USA Women vs. Canada (LIVE)
 Men's Soccer – Costa Rica vs. Portugal (LIVE)
 Table Tennis – Quarterfinals
 Weightlifting – Women's 63kg and Men's 69kg Gold Medal Final
 Archery – Women's Individual Gold Medal Final
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Tennis
 Equestrian – Three-Day Event Jumping, Individual Gold Medal Final
 
 CNBC
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Boxing
 
 BRAVO
 Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
 Sailing
 Judo – Men's 90kg and Women's 70kg Gold Medal Finals
 
 TELEMUNDO
 1:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Boxing
 Men's Soccer – Paraguay vs. Italy (LIVE)
          Morocco vs. Iraq
          Costa Rica vs. Portugal
 
 1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
 Soccer
 
 HDTV
 24 Hours
 Gymnastics, Swimming

SPECIAL NOTE – Ancient Olympia:
• For the first time in 1,611 years, athletic competition will be held at Olympia.  The Networks of NBC will provide special coverage all-day from the original Olympic Stadium in Olympia, site of the Ancient Olympic Games from 776 BC to 393 AD.

MSNBC will have a special early start at 1:30 a.m. ET to provide LIVE coverage of the  men's and women's shot put competition. The Women's Shot Put Gold Medal Final is on NBC in the afternoon and the Men's Shot Put Gold Medal Final is on NBC in primetime.


THURSDAY, AUGUST 19 – DAY 6

NBC
 12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Swimming
Beach Volleyball – USA Men's Match (LIVE)
Rowing – Semifinals
Canoeing – Whitewater Competition

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Gymnastics – Women's Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final 
Swimming – Gold Medal Finals:
Men's 200m Backstroke, Men's 200m IM
  Women's 200m Breaststroke, Women's 100m Freestyle
 Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Matches

Also note, Swimming Semifinals: Men's 50m Freestyle, Men's 100m Butterfly,
 Women's 200m Backstroke

12:35 a.m. - 2:00 a.m.
Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Russia
Weightlifting – Men's 77kg Gold Medal Final

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
 Softball – USA vs. Greece (LIVE)
Rowing – Semifinals
Beach Volleyball – Men's & Women's Matches (LIVE)
Men's Basketball – Serbia and Montenegro vs. New Zealand (LIVE)

BRAVO
 5:00 a.m. – Noon
 Tennis – Men's Singles (LIVE)
 Men's Volleyball – Netherlands vs. Brazil
 Beach Volleyball – Men's & Women's Matches
Men's Hockey – Pakistan vs. South Korea
Badminton – Women's Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Men's Doubles Semifinals

USA
 7:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
 Men's Basketball – USA vs. Australia (LIVE)
 Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Hungary
 Rowing – Semifinals
 
 MSNBC
 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Men's Basketball – Argentina vs. China (LIVE)
  Archery – Men's Individual Gold Medal Final (from 1896 Olympic Stadium)
 Badminton – Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Finals
  Fencing – Men's Team Sabre Gold Medal Final
 Beach Volleyball – Men's & Women's Matches (LIVE)
  Weightlifting – Women's 69kg Gold Medal Final
 Shooting – Men's Running Target Gold Medal Final
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Tennis – Quarterfinals
 Table Tennis – Semifinals & Quarterfinals
 
 CNBC
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing

BRAVO
Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
Sailing
Judo – Men's 100kg and Women's 78kg Gold Medal Finals

TELEMUNDO
12:55 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing
Men's Basketball – Puerto Rico vs. Angola
     Argentina vs. China (LIVE)
Beach Volleyball – Men's and Women's Matches

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Boxing

HDTV
24 Hours
Gymnastics, Swimming


FRIDAY, AUGUST 20 – DAY 7

NBC
12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Swimming
Track & Field – Men's 10,000m Final (LIVE)
Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (LIVE)

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
 Swimming – Gold Medal Finals:
Finals: Men's 50m Freestyle, Men's 100m Butterfly
Women's 200m Backstroke, Women's 800m Freestyle
 Track & Field – Heptathlon Day 1
Diving – Women's Platform Competition
Gymnastics – Women's Trampoline
Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Elimination Round Match

Also note, Swimming Semifinals: Women's 50m Freestyle

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Russia
Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Final

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Track & Field – 20k Walk Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Softball – USA vs. Chinese Taipei (LIVE)
 Women's Field Hockey – South Korea vs. Australia

BRAVO
 5:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round (LIVE)
Equestrian – Dressage
Table Tennis – Women's Doubles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Badminton – Men's Singles Semifinals
Shooting – Men's Rifle Prone Gold Medal Final

USA
 7:00 a.m. – Noon
 Tennis – Men's Singles Semifinal (LIVE)
 Women's Basketball – USA vs. Spain (LIVE)
  Women's Water Polo – USA vs. Russia
 Canoeing – Whitewater Gold Medal Final
 
 MSNBC
 11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer – Quarterfinals (LIVE)
 Cycling – Track Finals
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 pm. – 8:00 p.m.
 Tennis – Men's and Women's Singles Semifinals
 Cycling – Track Finals
 Judo – Men's and Women's Heavyweight Finals
 
 CNBC
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Boxing – Elimination Bouts
 
 BRAVO
Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
Archery – Women's Team Gold Medal Final
Sailing

TELEMUNDO
10:55 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Soccer – Women's Quarterfinals (LIVE)
Boxing – Elimination Bouts (LIVE)
Track & Field – Men's 20k Walk
Beach Volleyball – Elimination Round Match

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Soccer

HDTV
24 Hours
Gymnastics, Swimming


SATURDAY, AUGUST 21 – DAY 8

NBC

11:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Track & Field
Gymnastics – Men's Trampoline Gold Medal Final
Men's Basketball – USA vs. Lithuania (LIVE)
Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals
Beach Volleyball – USA Men's Elimination Round Matches (LIVE)
Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Russia (LIVE)
     Serbia and Montenegro vs. Croatia (LIVE)
Weightlifting – Women's Super Heavyweight Competition

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Track & Field  – Gold Medal Finals
Women's 100m, Heptathlon Gold Medal Final
Swimming – Gold Medal Finals
Men's 1500m Freestyle, Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Women's 50m Freestyle, Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Diving – Women's Platform Semifinal
Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Elimination Round Match

12:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Australia
Track & Field – Women's Discus Gold Medal Final, Women's 800m Semifinals

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

CNBC
2:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Rowing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Soccer – Men's Quarterfinals (LIVE)
Badminton – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Beach Volleyball – Men's & Women's Elimination Round Matches (LIVE)
Men's Basketball – Spain vs. Serbia and Montenegro (LIVE)
     New Zealand vs. Argentina (LIVE)
Soccer – Men's Quarterfinals (LIVE)
Weightlifting – Men's 85kg Gold Medal Final
Men's Volleyball – Italy vs. Netherlands

BRAVO
4:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
Equestrian – Team Dressage Gold Medal Final
Table Tennis – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

USA
 10:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
 Tennis – Women's Singles and Men's Doubles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
 
 MSNBC
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Boxing – Elimination Bouts
 
 BRAVO
 Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
 Archery – Men's Team Gold Medal Final
 Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

TELEMUNDO
 10:30 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer – Quarterfinals (LIVE)
Boxing – Elimination Bouts

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Soccer

HDTV
24 Hours
Track & Field, Swimming, Diving


SUNDAY, AUGUST 22 – DAY 9

NBC

10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Track & Field – Women's Marathon (LIVE)
        Wheelchair Gold Medal Finals
Women's Volleyball – USA vs. Cuba (LIVE)
Rowing – Gold Medal Finals
Beach Volleyball – USA Quarterfinals (LIVE)

7:00 p.m. – Midnight
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
Men's 100m, Men's High Jump, Men's Triple Jump
Diving – Women's Platform Gold Medal Final
Beach Volleyball – USA Women's Quarterfinal

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Track & Field – Men's Hammer Throw Gold Medal Final
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
Women's Water Polo – Quarterfinal
Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

CNBC
2:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Women's Basketball – USA vs. China (LIVE)
          Australia vs. Brazil
Rowing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Softball – Semifinals & Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
Wrestling – Women's Competition (LIVE)
Women's Volleyball – Russia vs. China
Table Tennis – Women's Singles Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Women's Water Polo – Quarterfinals

BRAVO
4:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Equestrian – Jumping
Table Tennis – Men's Singles Semifinals (LIVE)
Men's Handball – Croatia vs. Spain

USA
  10:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
 Tennis – Men's Singles and Women's Doubles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
 
 MSNBC
 4:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
 Boxing – Quarterfinals
 
 BRAVO
 Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
 Sailing – Gold Medal Finals
 Shooting – Men's Skeet Gold Medal Final
 
TELEMUNDO
Noon – 7:00 p.m.
Boxing – Quarterfinals
Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Boxing

HDTV
24 Hours
Track & Field, Swimming, Diving


MONDAY, AUGUST 23 – DAY 10

NBC

12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Track & Field
Diving – Men's Springboard Competition
Beach Volleyball –Semifinal (LIVE)
Men's Water Polo – USA vs. Serbia and Montenegro (LIVE)

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
Men's 400m, Men's Discus, Women's 800m, Decathlon Day 1
Beach Volleyball – Semifinal
Weightlifting – Men's 94 kg Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Men's Volleyball – USA vs. Brazil
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
         Women's 5,000m, Women's Triple Jump

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Track & Field – Women's 20k Walk (LIVE)
Canoeing
Men's Volleyball – Russia vs. Italy
Wrestling – Women's Semifinals

BRAVO
5:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Equestrian – Dressage Competition
Women's Handball – France vs. South Korea
Table Tennis – Men's Singles Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

USA
 7:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
 Men's Basketball – USA vs. Angola (LIVE)
 Softball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
 Canoeing
 
 MSNBC
 11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Women's Soccer – Semifinals (LIVE)
 Wrestling – Women's Gold Medal Finals
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Synchronized Swimming – Duet Competition
 Men's Water Polo – Russia vs. Hungary
 Men's Field Hockey – Australia vs. Netherlands
 
 CNBC
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing – Quarterfinals

BRAVO
Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
Sailing
Cycling – Track Events

TELEMUNDO
10:55 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer – Semifinals (LIVE)
Boxing – Quarterfinals (LIVE)
Track & Field – Women's 20k Walk
Men's Basketball – Puerto Rico vs. Greece

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Soccer

HDTV
24 Hours
 Track & Field, Swimming, Diving


TUESDAY, AUGUST 24 – DAY 11

NBC
12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Track & Field
Diving – Men's Springboard Semifinal
Beach Volleyball – Women's Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)
Women's Water Polo – Semifinal Match

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
 Women's 100m Hurdles, Women's 400m, Men's 1,500m
 Women's Pole Vault, Decathlon Gold Medal Final
Diving – Men's Springboard Gold Medal Final
Beach Volleyball – Women's Gold Medal Final
Gymnastics – Champions Gala
Wrestling – Super Heavyweight Greco-Roman Competition

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Women's Volleyball – USA Quarterfinal Match
Track & Field – 3000m Steeplechase Gold Medal Final & Women's 1500m Heats
Weightlifting – Men's 105kg Gold Medal Final
Wrestling – Greco-Roman Competition

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Canoeing (LIVE)
Wrestling – Greco-Roman Competition (LIVE)

BRAVO
5:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Baseball – Semifinal (LIVE)
Women's Volleyball – Quarterfinal
Men's Handball – Quarterfinal

USA
 7:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final, First Round
 
 MSNBC
 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer – Semifinals (LIVE)
Women's Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)
Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final Round
 Synchronized Swimming – Duet Competition

CNBC
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing – Quarterfinals

BRAVO
Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
Field Hockey – Women's Semifinal
Sailing

TELEMUNDO
 10:30 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer – Semifinals (LIVE)
Boxing
Baseball – Semifinal

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Soccer

HDTV
24 Hours
Track & Field, Gymnastics


WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25 – DAY 12

NBC
 12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Synchronized Swimming – Duet Gold Medal Final
Beach Volleyball – Men's Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)
Canoeing – Semifinals
Men's Water Polo – Quarterfinal

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
Women's 400m Hurdles, Women's Hammer Throw, Women's 200m
Diving – Women's Springboard Competition
Beach Volleyball – Men's Gold Medal Match
Women's Triathlon
Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals
Wrestling – Super Heavyweight Greco-Roman Gold Medal Final

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Men's Volleyball – Quarterfinal
Track & Field – Men's 5000m Heats
Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals
Weightlifting – Men's Super Heavyweight Competition

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Canoeing Semifinals
Wrestling – Greco-Roman Semifinals (LIVE)
Baseball – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

USA
7:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women's Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

BRAVO
 7:00 a.m. – Noon
 Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
 Men's Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
 
 MSNBC
 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Baseball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)
 Men's Volleyball – Quarterfinal
 Men's Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
 Women's Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Men's Volleyball – Quarterfinal
 Men's Field Hockey – Semifinal
 
 CNBC
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Boxing – Quarterfinals
 
 BRAVO
Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
Sailing – Gold Medal Finals
Women's Basketball – Quarterfinal

TELEMUNDO
12:55 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Baseball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)
Boxing – Quarterfinals
Beach Volleyball – Men's Bronze Medal Match

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Baseball

HDTV
24 Hours
 Track & Field, Diving, Gymnastics


THURSDAY, AUGUST 26 – DAY 13

NBC
12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Water Polo – Women's Gold Medal Match
Gymnastics – Rhythmic Competition (LIVE)

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
Men's Long Jump, Men's 400m Hurdles, Men's 200m
Diving – Women's Springboard Semifinal & Gold Medal Final
Men's Triathlon
Women's Volleyball – Semifinal

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Synchronized Swimming – Team Competition
Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals

2:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Canoeing – Semifinals (LIVE)
 Wrestling – Greco-Roman Semifinals (LIVE)
 Taekwondo (LIVE)

USA
7:00 p.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Canoeing – Semifinals
Men's Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

BRAVO
 9:00 a.m. – Noon
Men's Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
Men's Modern Pentathlon
 
 MSNBC
 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Men's Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)
 Women's Soccer – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
 Women's Handball – Women's Quarterfinal
 
 BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Women's Field Hockey – Gold & Bronze Medal Matches
 
CNBC
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Men's Basketball – Quarterfinal
Women's Volleyball – Semifinal
Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

BRAVO
Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
Sailing – Gold Medal Finals
Women's Handball – Quarterfinal

TELEMUNDO
10:55 a.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Women's Soccer – Gold & Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Basketball – Quarterfinal

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
Soccer

HDTV
24 Hours
 Track & Field, Basketball, Diving


FRIDAY, AUGUST 27 – DAY 14

NBC
12:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Men's Basketball – USA Semifinal (LIVE)
Track & Field – Women's 10,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final
Canoeing – Gold Medal Finals

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
Men's Pole Vault, Men's 110 Hurdles, Women's Long Jump,
Women's Javelin, Women's 4x100 Relay
Diving – Men's Platform Competition
Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final
Gymnastics – Rhythmic Competition

12:35 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Men's Volleyball – Semifinal
Cycling – Women's Mountain Biking
Wrestling – Freestyle Competition

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

MSNBC
2:00 a.m. – 7:00 a.m.
Track & Field – 50k Walk Gold Medal Final
Canoeing – Gold Medal Finals

USA
7:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.
Women's Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)
 Canoeing – Gold Medal Finals

BRAVO
 7:00 a.m. – Noon
 Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final, Round 1 (LIVE)
 Modern Pentathlon – Women's Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
 Men's Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)
 
 MSNBC
 10:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
 Men's Soccer – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
 Women's Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)
 Men's Water Polo – Semifinals (LIVE)
 Men's Field Hockey – Bronze Medal Match
 Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

BRAVO
 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
 Men's Basketball – Semifinal
 Men's Volleyball – Semifinal

CNBC
5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing – Semifinals

BRAVO
Midnight – 1:00 a.m.
Men's Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final

TELEMUNDO
1:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing – Semifinals
Men's Soccer – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
Track & Field – Men's 50k Walk

HDTV
24 Hours
 Track & Field, Basketball, Diving


SATURDAY, AUGUST 28 – DAY 15

NBC
Noon – 6:00 p.m.
Men's Basketball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)
Women's Volleyball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)
Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals
Canoeing – Gold Medal Finals

8:00 p.m. – Midnight
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals
Men's Javelin, Men's 800m, Men's 5,000m, Men's 4x400m Relay,
Men's 4x100m Relay, Women's High Jump, Women's 1500m,
Women's 4x400 Relay
Diving – Men's Platform Semifinal & Gold Medal Final
Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals
Canoeing – Gold Medal Final

12:30 a.m. – 2:00 a.m.
Cycling – Men's Mountain Biking
Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals

2:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. – Primetime Replay

CNBC
3:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Men's Soccer – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)
Women's Basketball – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
Men's Basketball – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
Gymnastics – Rhythmic Group Gold Medal Final
Women's Volleyball – Bronze Medal Match (LIVE)
Wrestling – Freestyle Competition
Men's Handball – Bronze Medal Game
Women's Handball – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
Sailing – Gold Medal Finals
Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

USA
9 a.m. – 12 Noon
Women's Basketball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)

MSNBC
Noon – 5:00 p.m.
Boxing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men's Soccer – Gold Medal Final (replay)

TELEMUNDO
2:30 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.
Soccer – Men's Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Noon – 8:00 p.m.
Boxing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men's Basketball – Gold Medal Final
Men's Soccer – Gold Medal Final (replay)

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
 Boxing

HDTV - 24 Hours
Track & Field, Basketball, Diving


SUNDAY, AUGUST 29 – DAY 16

NBC
10:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Track & Field – Men's Marathon (LIVE)
Men's Water Polo – Gold Medal Final
Boxing – Gold Medal Finals
Gymnastics – Rhythmic Individual Gold Medal Final
Men's Handball – Gold Medal Final

7:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m.
Closing Ceremony

11:35 p.m. – 3:30 a.m. – Primetime Replay

CNBC
3:00 a.m. – Noon
Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Men's Volleyball – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
Men's Water Polo – Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)
Women's Handball – Gold Medal Game (LIVE)
Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO
 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Boxing – Gold Medal Finals

1:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m.
 Boxing

HDTV
24 Hours
Track & Field, Basketball, Diving, Soccer


MONDAY, August 30

HDTV
Ends at Noon
Closing Ceremony